John Philip Noonan
Attorney Adviser
Tampa, FL
Practicing consumer in Tampa since 2013.
- 13+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you John Philip Noonan?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
John Philip Noonan is an attorney adviser based in Tampa, FL. The practice focuses on Consumer, Litigation, and Securities. John has over 13 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Tampa, FL
- Experience
- over 13 years
- Known for
- Consumer · Litigation · Securities
- Handles Consumer, Litigation, and Securities matters from Tampa, FL.
- Over 13 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About John Philip Noonan: John Philip Noonan is an attorney adviser based in Tampa, FL. The practice focuses on Consumer, Litigation, and Securities. John has over 13 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
John Philip Noonan represents clients in Tampa, Florida across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About John Philip Noonan
John Philip Noonan is a lawyer practicing litigation, securities & investment fraud. John received a B.A. degree from Creighton University in 2008, and has been licensed for 13 years. John practices in Tampa, FL.
Credentials
Education
Stetson University College of Law
J.D. · 2013
Creighton University
B.A. · 2008
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Illinois
2024 · ACTIVE
Florida
2013 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with John Philip Noonan can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does John Philip Noonan practice?
John Philip Noonan focuses on Consumer, Litigation, and Securities.
Where is John Philip Noonan located?
John Philip Noonan primarily serves clients in Tampa, Florida, with an office at 1313 N. Tampa St..
How experienced is John Philip Noonan?
John Philip Noonan has 13 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2013.
Is John Philip Noonan a verified attorney?
John Philip Noonan's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with John Philip Noonan?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 813-723-5270.
More counsel





