
John Steven Eliasik
Managing AttorneyatThe Law Offices of John S. Eliasik
Chicago, IL
Practicing car accidents in Chicago since 1999.
- 27+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you John Steven Eliasik?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
John Steven Eliasik is a managing attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, Dog Bites, and Personal Injury. John has over 27 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at The Law Offices of John S. Eliasik.
- Based in
- Chicago, IL
- Experience
- over 27 years
- Known for
- Car Accidents · Dog Bites · Personal Injury
- Handles Car Accidents, Dog Bites, and Personal Injury matters from Chicago, IL.
- Over 27 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About John Steven Eliasik: John Steven Eliasik is a managing attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, Dog Bites, and Personal Injury. John has over 27 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at The Law Offices of John S. Eliasik.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
John Steven Eliasik represents clients in Chicago, Illinois across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About John Steven Eliasik
Mr. Eliasik is an experienced trial lawyer who has negotiated large settlements and tried numerous cases to juries. Before devoting himself exclusively to representing the injured, Mr. Eliasik performed years of trial work on behalf of one of the largest insurance companies, gaining insider experience on how “the other side” operates. Since leaving the defense side of the bar, Mr. Eliasik has devoted himself exclusively to helping the injured receive just compensation for over a decade, earning a reputation for results.
Published Works
• Work Injury – When the Future is Uncertain
• Auto Accident Injury – Chicago Auto Accident Attorney
• Slip and Fall
• Medical Malpractice: When Your Trust is Violated
• Wrongful Death – No One Should Go Before Their Time
Credentials
Education
Emory University School of Law
J.D. · 1999
University of Wisconsin-Madison
B.A. · 1993
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Illinois
1999 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Illinois Trial Lawyers Association Illinois State Bar Association American Bar Association American Association for Justice American Association for Justice Workers’ Compensation Lawyers Association Bohemian Lawyers Association
membership
Locations
Office locations
The Law Offices of John S. Eliasik
67 East Madison Street, Suite 1919
Chicago, IL 60601
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with John Steven Eliasik can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does John Steven Eliasik practice?
John Steven Eliasik focuses on Car Accidents, Dog Bites, and Personal Injury.
Where is John Steven Eliasik located?
John Steven Eliasik primarily serves clients in Chicago, Illinois, with an office at 67 East Madison Street, Suite 1919.
How experienced is John Steven Eliasik?
John Steven Eliasik has 27 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1999.
Is John Steven Eliasik a verified attorney?
John Steven Eliasik's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
What languages does John Steven Eliasik speak?
John Steven Eliasik can consult in Spanish.
How can I schedule a consultation with John Steven Eliasik?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 312-248-3739.
More counsel





