Joseph Landon Watson
AssociateatWaller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP
Nashville, TN
Practicing business in Nashville since 2011.
- 15+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Are you Joseph Landon Watson?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Joseph Landon Watson is an associate based in Nashville, TN. The practice focuses on Business, Creditor Rights, and Entertainment. Joseph has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP.
- Based in
- Nashville, TN
- Experience
- over 15 years
- Known for
- Business · Creditor Rights · Entertainment
- Handles Business, Creditor Rights, and Entertainment matters from Nashville, TN.
- Over 15 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Joseph Landon Watson: Joseph Landon Watson is an associate based in Nashville, TN. The practice focuses on Business, Creditor Rights, and Entertainment. Joseph has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Joseph Landon Watson represents clients in Nashville, Tennessee across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Business
View other Business attorneys
Creditor Rights
View other Creditor Rights attorneys
Entertainment
View other Entertainment attorneys
Franchise
View other Franchise attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Real Estate
View other Real Estate attorneys
Tax
View other Tax attorneys
IP
View other IP attorneys
Biography
About Joseph Landon Watson
Joseph Landon Watson is a lawyer practicing corporate counsel, creditors practice, entertainment & sports law and 9 other areas of law. Joseph received a degree from Cumberland School of Law, Samford, and has been licensed for 15 years. Joseph practices at Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP in Nashville, TN.
Credentials
Education
Cumberland School of Law, Samford Furman University B.A.
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Alabama
2011 · ACTIVE
Tennessee
2011 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Professional Prior Affiliations •Law Clerk to Hon
membership
Justice Gary Wade, Tennessee Supreme Court, (Knoxville, TN)), 2011-2012 •Graduate Assistant, University of Tennessee Football, Thornton Center (Knoxville, TN) 2010-2011 •Prosecutorial Externship, U
membership
S
membership
Locations
Office locations
Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP
Nashville City Center, 511 Union Street, Suite 2700
Nashville, TN 37219
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Joseph Landon Watson can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Joseph Landon Watson practice?
Joseph Landon Watson focuses on Business, Creditor Rights, Entertainment, Franchise, and General.
Where is Joseph Landon Watson located?
Joseph Landon Watson primarily serves clients in Nashville, Tennessee, with an office at Nashville City Center, 511 Union Street, Suite 2700.
How experienced is Joseph Landon Watson?
Joseph Landon Watson has 15 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2011.
Is Joseph Landon Watson a verified attorney?
Joseph Landon Watson's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Joseph Landon Watson?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 629-228-9759.
More counsel





