KL

Karen Lee Douglas

Sacramento, CA

Practicing law in Sacramento since 2002.

24+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Karen Lee Douglas?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Karen Lee Douglas is an attorney based in Sacramento, CA. Karen has over 24 years of legal experience.

Based in
Sacramento, CA
Experience
over 24 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 24 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Karen Lee Douglas: Karen Lee Douglas is an attorney based in Sacramento, CA. Karen has over 24 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Karen Lee Douglas

Karen Lee Douglas is a lawyer. Karen received a degree from Stanford Univ Law School, Stanford, CA, and has been licensed for 24 years. Karen practices in Sacramento, CA.

Credentials

Education

  • Stanford Univ Law School, Stanford, CA George Washington Univ, Washington, DC

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Admitted to The Stat

    2002 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

300 Capitol Mall Ste 500

Sacramento, CA 95814-4339

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Karen Lee Douglas can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Karen Lee Douglas located?

    Karen Lee Douglas primarily serves clients in Sacramento, California, with an office at 300 Capitol Mall Ste 500.

  • How experienced is Karen Lee Douglas?

    Karen Lee Douglas has 24 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2002.

  • Is Karen Lee Douglas a verified attorney?

    Karen Lee Douglas's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Karen Lee Douglas?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 279-241-0849.