KL

Katherine Lane Scott

Madeira, OH

Practicing law in Madeira since 2005.

21+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Katherine Lane Scott?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Katherine Lane Scott is an attorney based in Madeira, OH. Katherine has over 21 years of legal experience.

Based in
Madeira, OH
Experience
over 21 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 21 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Katherine Lane Scott: Katherine Lane Scott is an attorney based in Madeira, OH. Katherine has over 21 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Katherine Lane Scott

Katherine Lane Scott is a lawyer. Katherine has been licensed for 21 years. Katherine practices in Madeira, OH.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Ohio

    2005 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

7813 Dones Ave

Madeira, OH 45243-2630

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Katherine Lane Scott can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Katherine Lane Scott located?

    Katherine Lane Scott primarily serves clients in Madeira, Ohio, with an office at 7813 Dones Ave.

  • How experienced is Katherine Lane Scott?

    Katherine Lane Scott has 21 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2005.

  • Is Katherine Lane Scott a verified attorney?

    Katherine Lane Scott's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Katherine Lane Scott?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 513-991-1484.