Kathryn Sevier Phillips
Brentwood, TN
Practicing business in Brentwood since 1996.
- 30+
- Years practicing
- 4.4 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Kathryn Sevier Phillips?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Kathryn Sevier Phillips is an attorney based in Brentwood, TN. The practice focuses on Business, Education, and Health Care. Kathryn has over 30 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Brentwood, TN
- Experience
- over 30 years
- Known for
- Business · Education · Health Care
- Handles Business, Education, and Health Care matters from Brentwood, TN.
- Over 30 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with BV Distinguished.
About Kathryn Sevier Phillips: Kathryn Sevier Phillips is an attorney based in Brentwood, TN. The practice focuses on Business, Education, and Health Care. Kathryn has over 30 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Kathryn Sevier Phillips represents clients in Brentwood, Tennessee across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Kathryn Sevier Phillips
Kathryn Sevier Phillips is a lawyer practicing business law, corporate counsel, education law and 1 other area of law. Kathryn Sevier received a B.A. degree from Auburn University in 1991, and has been licensed for 30 years. Kathryn Sevier practices in Brentwood, TN.
Credentials
Education
Harvard University School of Law
J.D. · 1995
Auburn University
B.A. · 1991
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Tennessee
1996 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
BV Distinguished
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Kathryn Sevier Phillips
4.4
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Kathryn Sevier Phillips claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Kathryn Sevier Phillips practice?
Kathryn Sevier Phillips focuses on Business, Education, and Health Care.
Where is Kathryn Sevier Phillips located?
Kathryn Sevier Phillips primarily serves clients in Brentwood, Tennessee, with an office at 100 Balleroy Dr.
How experienced is Kathryn Sevier Phillips?
Kathryn Sevier Phillips has 30 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1996.
Is Kathryn Sevier Phillips a verified attorney?
Kathryn Sevier Phillips's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Kathryn Sevier Phillips?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 443-455-9252.
More counsel





