KP

Katy Pier Wehmeyer

AssociateatDykema

San Antonio, TX

Practicing energy in San Antonio since 2006.

20+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Katy Pier Wehmeyer?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Katy Pier Wehmeyer is an associate based in San Antonio, TX. The practice focuses on Energy and Environmental. Katy has over 20 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Dykema.

Based in
San Antonio, TX
Experience
over 20 years
Known for
Energy · Environmental
  • Handles Energy and Environmental matters from San Antonio, TX.
  • Over 20 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Katy Pier Wehmeyer: Katy Pier Wehmeyer is an associate based in San Antonio, TX. The practice focuses on Energy and Environmental. Katy has over 20 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Dykema.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Katy Pier Wehmeyer represents clients in San Antonio, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Katy Pier Wehmeyer

Katy Pier Wehmeyer is a lawyer practicing energy, oil & gas, environmental and natural resources. Katy received a B.A. degree from Baylor University in 2002, and has been licensed for 20 years. Katy practices at Dykema in San Antonio, TX.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Texas School of Law

    J.D. · 2006

  • Baylor University

    B.A. · 2002

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New Mexico

    2016 · ACTIVE

  • Texas

    2006 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Dykema

112 East Pecan Street, Suite 1800

San Antonio, TX 78205-1521

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Katy Pier Wehmeyer can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Katy Pier Wehmeyer practice?

    Katy Pier Wehmeyer focuses on Energy and Environmental.

  • Where is Katy Pier Wehmeyer located?

    Katy Pier Wehmeyer primarily serves clients in San Antonio, Texas, with an office at 112 East Pecan Street, Suite 1800.

  • How experienced is Katy Pier Wehmeyer?

    Katy Pier Wehmeyer has 20 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2006.

  • Is Katy Pier Wehmeyer a verified attorney?

    Katy Pier Wehmeyer's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Katy Pier Wehmeyer?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.