
Kristen Spina
AttorneyatSimmons Hanly Conroy LLP
Alton, IL
Practicing class action in Alton since 2021.
- 5+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Kristen Spina?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Kristen Spina is an attorney based in Alton, IL. The practice focuses on Class Action and Litigation. Kristen has over 5 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Simmons Hanly Conroy LLP.
- Based in
- Alton, IL
- Experience
- over 5 years
- Known for
- Class Action · Litigation
- Handles Class Action and Litigation matters from Alton, IL.
- Over 5 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Kristen Spina: Kristen Spina is an attorney based in Alton, IL. The practice focuses on Class Action and Litigation. Kristen has over 5 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Simmons Hanly Conroy LLP.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Kristen Spina represents clients in Alton, Illinois across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Kristen Spina
Kristen Spina is a lawyer practicing complex litigation, class actions. Kristen received a B.S. degree from Purdue University in 2015, and has been licensed for 5 years. Kristen practices at Simmons Hanly Conroy LLP in Alton, IL.
Credentials
Education
Saint Louis University School of Law
J.D. · 2021
Purdue University
B.S. · 2015
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Missouri
2021 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Kristen Spina can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Kristen Spina practice?
Kristen Spina focuses on Class Action and Litigation.
Where is Kristen Spina located?
Kristen Spina primarily serves clients in Alton, Illinois, with an office at One Court Street.
How experienced is Kristen Spina?
Kristen Spina has 5 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2021.
Is Kristen Spina a verified attorney?
Kristen Spina's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Kristen Spina?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.
More counsel





