LD

Lanasha Deyonne Houze

Dallas, TX

Practicing elder law in Dallas since 2010.

16+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Lanasha Deyonne Houze?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Lanasha Deyonne Houze is an attorney based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on Elder Law, Family Law, and Juvenile. Lanasha has over 16 years of legal experience.

Based in
Dallas, TX
Experience
over 16 years
Known for
Elder Law · Family Law · Juvenile
  • Handles Elder Law, Family Law, and Juvenile matters from Dallas, TX.
  • Over 16 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Lanasha Deyonne Houze: Lanasha Deyonne Houze is an attorney based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on Elder Law, Family Law, and Juvenile. Lanasha has over 16 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Lanasha Deyonne Houze represents clients in Dallas, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Lanasha Deyonne Houze

Ms. Lanasha Deyonne Houze is a lawyer practicing family, probate, elder law and 2 other areas of law. Lanasha has been licensed for 16 years. Lanasha practices in Dallas, TX.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Texas

    2010 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

2600 Lone Star Dr

Dallas, TX 75212-6336

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Lanasha Deyonne Houze can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Lanasha Deyonne Houze practice?

    Lanasha Deyonne Houze focuses on Elder Law, Family Law, Juvenile, Probate, and Trusts.

  • Where is Lanasha Deyonne Houze located?

    Lanasha Deyonne Houze primarily serves clients in Dallas, Texas, with an office at 2600 Lone Star Dr.

  • How experienced is Lanasha Deyonne Houze?

    Lanasha Deyonne Houze has 16 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2010.

  • Is Lanasha Deyonne Houze a verified attorney?

    Lanasha Deyonne Houze's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Lanasha Deyonne Houze?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 945-258-0901.