Larry Kenneth Scroggs
Juvenile Ct. of Mem. and Shelby Co.
Memphis, TN
Practicing civil rights in Memphis since 1971.
- 55+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Larry Kenneth Scroggs?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Larry Kenneth Scroggs is a juvenile ct. of mem. and shelby co. based in Memphis, TN. The practice focuses on Civil Rights, Contracts, and General. Larry has over 55 years of legal experience. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Memphis, TN
- Experience
- over 55 years
- Known for
- Civil Rights · Contracts · General
- Handles Civil Rights, Contracts, and General matters from Memphis, TN.
- Over 55 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with AV Preeminent.
About Larry Kenneth Scroggs: Larry Kenneth Scroggs is a juvenile ct. of mem. and shelby co. based in Memphis, TN. The practice focuses on Civil Rights, Contracts, and General. Larry has over 55 years of legal experience. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Larry Kenneth Scroggs represents clients in Memphis, Tennessee across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Larry Kenneth Scroggs
Larry Kenneth Scroggs is a lawyer practicing judges & courts, juvenile law, civil rights and 3 other areas of law. Larry received a B.A. degree from Harding University in 1963, and has been licensed for 55 years. Larry practices in Memphis, TN.
Credentials
Education
Vanderbilt University
J.D. · 1971
Harding University
B.A. · 1963
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Tennessee
1971 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
AV Preeminent
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Larry Kenneth Scroggs
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Larry Kenneth Scroggs claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Larry Kenneth Scroggs practice?
Larry Kenneth Scroggs focuses on Civil Rights, Contracts, General, Government, and Juvenile.
Where is Larry Kenneth Scroggs located?
Larry Kenneth Scroggs primarily serves clients in Memphis, Tennessee, with an office at 616 Adams Ave.
How experienced is Larry Kenneth Scroggs?
Larry Kenneth Scroggs has 55 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1971.
Is Larry Kenneth Scroggs a verified attorney?
Larry Kenneth Scroggs's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Larry Kenneth Scroggs?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 501-497-5580.
More counsel





