LP

Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq.

Of Counsel

Mount Vernon New, NY

Practicing civil rights in Mount Vernon since 1989.

37+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq.?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. is an of counsel based in Mount Vernon, NY. The practice focuses on Civil Rights and Personal Injury. Lauren has over 37 years of legal experience.

Based in
Mount Vernon, NY
Experience
over 37 years
Known for
Civil Rights · Personal Injury
  • Handles Civil Rights and Personal Injury matters from Mount Vernon, NY.
  • Over 37 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq.: Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. is an of counsel based in Mount Vernon, NY. The practice focuses on Civil Rights and Personal Injury. Lauren has over 37 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. represents clients in Mount Vernon, New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq.

Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. is a lawyer practicing negligence defense, police misconduct. Lauren P. received a B.S. degree from Long Island University in 1984, and has been licensed for 37 years. Lauren P. practices in Mount Vernon, NY.

Credentials

Education

  • Fordham University

    J.D. · 1988

  • Long Island University

    B.S. · 1984

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New York

    1989 · ACTIVE

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • New York State Bar, 1989 Southern District of New York, 1992 Eastern District of New York, 2001

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

11 W Prospect Ave

Mount Vernon, NY 10550-2017

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. practice?

    Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. focuses on Civil Rights and Personal Injury.

  • Where is Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. located?

    Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. primarily serves clients in Mount Vernon, New York, with an office at 11 W Prospect Ave.

  • How experienced is Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq.?

    Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. has 37 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1989.

  • Is Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq. a verified attorney?

    Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq.'s profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Lauren P. Raysor-Bennett, Esq.?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 363-333-2439.