LB

Leslie Bornstein Molder

AssociateatBarrack, Rodos & Bacine

Philadelphia, PA

Practicing class action in Philadelphia since 1983.

43+
Years practicing
5.0 ★
1 client review
1
Bar admission

Are you Leslie Bornstein Molder?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Leslie Bornstein Molder is an associate based in Philadelphia, PA. The practice focuses on Class Action, General, and Litigation. Leslie has over 43 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Barrack, Rodos & Bacine. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Based in
Philadelphia, PA
Experience
over 43 years
Known for
Class Action · General · Litigation
  • Handles Class Action, General, and Litigation matters from Philadelphia, PA.
  • Over 43 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with AV Preeminent.

About Leslie Bornstein Molder: Leslie Bornstein Molder is an associate based in Philadelphia, PA. The practice focuses on Class Action, General, and Litigation. Leslie has over 43 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Barrack, Rodos & Bacine. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Leslie Bornstein Molder represents clients in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Leslie Bornstein Molder

Leslie Bornstein Molder is a lawyer practicing securities, securities litigation, securities fraud class actions and 4 other areas of law. Leslie received a A.B. degree from University of Michigan in 1980, and has been licensed for 43 years. Leslie practices at Barrack, Rodos & Bacine in Philadelphia, PA.

Credentials

Education

  • George Washington University

    J.D. · 1983

  • University of Michigan

    A.B. · 1980

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Pennsylvania

    1983 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • AV Preeminent

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and American (Member, Sections on: Taxation International Law) Bar Associations

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Barrack, Rodos & Bacine

2001 Market St., Ste. 3300

Philadelphia, PA 19103

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Leslie Bornstein Molder

5.0

1 client review

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Leslie Bornstein Molder claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Leslie Bornstein Molder practice?

    Leslie Bornstein Molder focuses on Class Action, General, Litigation, Securities, and White Collar.

  • Where is Leslie Bornstein Molder located?

    Leslie Bornstein Molder primarily serves clients in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, with an office at 2001 Market St., Ste. 3300.

  • How experienced is Leslie Bornstein Molder?

    Leslie Bornstein Molder has 43 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1983.

  • Is Leslie Bornstein Molder a verified attorney?

    Leslie Bornstein Molder's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Leslie Bornstein Molder?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 267-817-1601.