MW

Margaret Weir Andreassen

Practicing family law since 1982.

44+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Margaret Weir Andreassen?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Margaret Weir Andreassen is a member based in Camrose, AB. The practice focuses on Family Law, Litigation, and Wills. Margaret has over 44 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Andreassen Olson Borth.

Based in
Camrose, AB
Experience
over 44 years
Known for
Family Law · Litigation · Wills
  • Handles Family Law, Litigation, and Wills matters from Camrose, AB.
  • Over 44 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Margaret Weir Andreassen: Margaret Weir Andreassen is a member based in Camrose, AB. The practice focuses on Family Law, Litigation, and Wills. Margaret has over 44 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Andreassen Olson Borth.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Margaret Weir Andreassen represents clients across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Margaret Weir Andreassen

Margaret Weir Andreassen is a lawyer practicing civil litigation, matrimonial law, wills. Margaret Weir has been licensed for 44 years. Margaret Weir practices at Andreassen Olson Borth in Camrose, AB.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Alberta

    LL.B. · 1981

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Alberta

    1982 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Andreassen Olson Borth

4870 51st Street

Camrose, AB T4V 1S1

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Margaret Weir Andreassen can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Margaret Weir Andreassen practice?

    Margaret Weir Andreassen focuses on Family Law, Litigation, and Wills.

  • How experienced is Margaret Weir Andreassen?

    Margaret Weir Andreassen has 44 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1982.

  • Is Margaret Weir Andreassen a verified attorney?

    Margaret Weir Andreassen's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Margaret Weir Andreassen?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.