Mark Dominic Funk
MemberatLaw Office of Mark D. Funk
Rochester, NY
Practicing appellate in Rochester since 1996.
- 30+
- Years practicing
- 4.4 ★
- 2 client reviews
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Mark Dominic Funk?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Mark Dominic Funk is a member based in Rochester, NY. The practice focuses on Appellate, Criminal Defense, and Family Law. Mark has over 30 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Mark D. Funk. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.
- Based in
- Rochester, NY
- Experience
- over 30 years
- Known for
- Appellate · Criminal Defense · Family Law
- Handles Appellate, Criminal Defense, and Family Law matters from Rochester, NY.
- Over 30 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with Peer Reviewed.
About Mark Dominic Funk: Mark Dominic Funk is a member based in Rochester, NY. The practice focuses on Appellate, Criminal Defense, and Family Law. Mark has over 30 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Mark D. Funk. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Mark Dominic Funk represents clients in Rochester, New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Mark Dominic Funk
Mark Dominic Funk is a lawyer practicing litigation, appeals, general practice and 2 other areas of law. Mark received a B.S. degree from State University of New York at Oswego in 1992, and has been licensed for 30 years. Mark practices at Law Office of Mark D. Funk in Rochester, NY.
Credentials
Education
University of Dayton
J.D. · 1995
State University of New York at Oswego
B.S. · 1992
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
New York
1996 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
Peer Reviewed
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Mark Dominic Funk
4.4
2 client reviews
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Mark Dominic Funk claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Mark Dominic Funk practice?
Mark Dominic Funk focuses on Appellate, Criminal Defense, Family Law, General, and Litigation.
Where is Mark Dominic Funk located?
Mark Dominic Funk primarily serves clients in Rochester, New York, with an office at 144 Exchange Blvd..
How experienced is Mark Dominic Funk?
Mark Dominic Funk has 30 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1996.
Is Mark Dominic Funk a verified attorney?
Mark Dominic Funk's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Mark Dominic Funk?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 585-642-4902.





