Markus Sampo Lyytinen

Markus Sampo Lyytinen

Practicing business in Cleveland since 2011.

15+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Markus Sampo Lyytinen?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Markus Sampo Lyytinen is an attorney based in Cleveland, OH. The practice focuses on Business, Commercial RE, and Elder Law. Markus has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Margolius, Margolius & Associates.

Based in
Cleveland, OH
Experience
over 15 years
Known for
Business · Commercial RE · Elder Law
  • Handles Business, Commercial RE, and Elder Law matters from Cleveland, OH.
  • Over 15 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Markus Sampo Lyytinen: Markus Sampo Lyytinen is an attorney based in Cleveland, OH. The practice focuses on Business, Commercial RE, and Elder Law. Markus has over 15 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Margolius, Margolius & Associates.

Biography

About Markus Sampo Lyytinen

Mr. Markus Sampo Lyytinen is a lawyer practicing commercial law, insurance, labor & employment and 4 other areas of law. Markus received a B.A. degree from Case Western Reserve University, and has been licensed for 15 years. Markus practices at Margolius, Margolius & Associates in Cleveland, OH.

Credentials

Education

  • Case Western Reserve University

    J.D. · 2011

  • Case Western Reserve University B.A.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • District of Columbia

    2012 · ACTIVE

  • Ohio

    2011 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Margolius, Margolius & Associates

The Illuminating Building, 55 Public Square, Suite 1770

Cleveland, OH 44113-1901

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Markus Sampo Lyytinen can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Markus Sampo Lyytinen practice?

    Markus Sampo Lyytinen focuses on Business, Commercial RE, Elder Law, Employment, and Insurance.

  • Where is Markus Sampo Lyytinen located?

    Markus Sampo Lyytinen primarily serves clients in Cleveland, Ohio, with an office at The Illuminating Building, 55 Public Square, Suite 1770.

  • How experienced is Markus Sampo Lyytinen?

    Markus Sampo Lyytinen has 15 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2011.

  • Is Markus Sampo Lyytinen a verified attorney?

    Markus Sampo Lyytinen's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Markus Sampo Lyytinen?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 440-596-5808.