Martin Joseph Sheehan
Cir. J.
Covington, KY
Practicing law in Covington since 1983.
- 43+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Are you Martin Joseph Sheehan?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Martin Joseph Sheehan is a cir. j. based in Covington, KY. Martin has over 43 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Covington, KY
- Experience
- over 43 years
- Known for
- legal services
- Over 43 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Martin Joseph Sheehan: Martin Joseph Sheehan is a cir. j. based in Covington, KY. Martin has over 43 years of legal experience.
Biography
About Martin Joseph Sheehan
Martin Joseph Sheehan is a lawyer. Martin has been licensed for 43 years. Martin practices in Covington, KY.
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Ohio
1984 · ACTIVE
Kentucky
1983 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Martin Joseph Sheehan can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
Where is Martin Joseph Sheehan located?
Martin Joseph Sheehan primarily serves clients in Covington, Kentucky, with an office at 230 Madison Ave.
How experienced is Martin Joseph Sheehan?
Martin Joseph Sheehan has 43 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1983.
Is Martin Joseph Sheehan a verified attorney?
Martin Joseph Sheehan's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Martin Joseph Sheehan?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.
More counsel





