MG

Mary Graf McClure

Cincinnati, OH

Practicing appellate in Cincinnati since 2001.

25+
Years practicing
4
Bar admissions

Are you Mary Graf McClure?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Mary Graf McClure is an attorney based in Cincinnati, OH. The practice focuses on Appellate, Education, and Family Law. Mary has over 25 years of legal experience.

Based in
Cincinnati, OH
Experience
over 25 years
Known for
Appellate · Education · Family Law
  • Handles Appellate, Education, and Family Law matters from Cincinnati, OH.
  • Over 25 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Mary Graf McClure: Mary Graf McClure is an attorney based in Cincinnati, OH. The practice focuses on Appellate, Education, and Family Law. Mary has over 25 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Mary Graf McClure represents clients in Cincinnati, Ohio across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Mary Graf McClure

Mary Graf McClure is a lawyer practicing family law/domestic relations, immigration, education and 2 other areas of law. Mary received a B.A. degree from Duke University in 1998, and has been licensed for 25 years. Mary practices in Cincinnati, OH.

Credentials

Education

  • Northwestern University School of Law

    J.D. · 2001

  • Duke University

    B.A. · 1998

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Ohio

    2021 · ACTIVE

  • New York

    2004 · ACTIVE

  • Pennsylvania

    2004 · ACTIVE

  • Maryland

    2001 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

8478 Owlwoods Ln

Cincinnati, OH 45243-1049

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Mary Graf McClure can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Mary Graf McClure practice?

    Mary Graf McClure focuses on Appellate, Education, Family Law, General, and Immigration.

  • Where is Mary Graf McClure located?

    Mary Graf McClure primarily serves clients in Cincinnati, Ohio, with an office at 8478 Owlwoods Ln.

  • How experienced is Mary Graf McClure?

    Mary Graf McClure has 25 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2001.

  • Is Mary Graf McClure a verified attorney?

    Mary Graf McClure's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Mary Graf McClure?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 513-937-9936.