MJ

Matthew Joseph Adair

AttorneyatCooney & Conway

Chicago, IL

Practicing general in Chicago since 2009.

17+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Matthew Joseph Adair?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Matthew Joseph Adair is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on General, International, and Personal Injury. Matthew has over 17 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Cooney & Conway.

Based in
Chicago, IL
Experience
over 17 years
Known for
General · International · Personal Injury
  • Handles General, International, and Personal Injury matters from Chicago, IL.
  • Over 17 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Matthew Joseph Adair: Matthew Joseph Adair is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on General, International, and Personal Injury. Matthew has over 17 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Cooney & Conway.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Matthew Joseph Adair represents clients in Chicago, Illinois across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Matthew Joseph Adair

Matthew Joseph Adair is a lawyer practicing personal injury, international law, construction / development. Matthew has been licensed for 17 years. Matthew practices at Cooney & Conway in Chicago, IL.

Credentials

Education

  • Loyola University Chicago School of Law

    JD · 2009

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Illinois

    2009 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Cooney & Conway

191 N Wacker Dr STE 1500

Chicago, IL 60606

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Matthew Joseph Adair can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Matthew Joseph Adair practice?

    Matthew Joseph Adair focuses on General, International, and Personal Injury.

  • Where is Matthew Joseph Adair located?

    Matthew Joseph Adair primarily serves clients in Chicago, Illinois, with an office at 191 N Wacker Dr STE 1500.

  • How experienced is Matthew Joseph Adair?

    Matthew Joseph Adair has 17 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2009.

  • Is Matthew Joseph Adair a verified attorney?

    Matthew Joseph Adair's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Matthew Joseph Adair?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 312-625-2017.