ME

Mayra Elena Rosa

Practicing family law in Denver since 1997.

29+
Years practicing
4.9 ★
2 client reviews
1
Bar admission

Are you Mayra Elena Rosa?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Mayra Elena Rosa is a member based in Denver, CO. The practice focuses on Family Law, General, and Insurance. Mayra has over 29 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Mayra E. Rosa, LLC. Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.

Based in
Denver, CO
Experience
over 29 years
Known for
Family Law · General · Insurance
  • Handles Family Law, General, and Insurance matters from Denver, CO.
  • Over 29 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Mayra Elena Rosa: Mayra Elena Rosa is a member based in Denver, CO. The practice focuses on Family Law, General, and Insurance. Mayra has over 29 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Mayra E. Rosa, LLC. Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 2 client reviews.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Mayra Elena Rosa represents clients in Denver, Colorado across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Mayra Elena Rosa

Mayra Elena Rosa is a lawyer practicing general practice, family law, real estate and 1 other area of law. Mayra received a B.A. degree from Montclair State University in 1990, and has been licensed for 29 years. Mayra practices at Law Office of Mayra E. Rosa, LLC in Denver, CO.

Credentials

Education

  • Seton Hall University School of Law

    J.D. · 1996

  • Montclair State University

    B.A. · 1990

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Colorado

    1997 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Law Office of Mayra E. Rosa, LLC

2300 W. 29th Ave.

Denver, CO 80211

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Mayra Elena Rosa

4.9

2 client reviews

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Mayra Elena Rosa claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Mayra Elena Rosa practice?

    Mayra Elena Rosa focuses on Family Law, General, Insurance, and Real Estate.

  • Where is Mayra Elena Rosa located?

    Mayra Elena Rosa primarily serves clients in Denver, Colorado, with an office at 2300 W. 29th Ave..

  • How experienced is Mayra Elena Rosa?

    Mayra Elena Rosa has 29 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1997.

  • Is Mayra Elena Rosa a verified attorney?

    Mayra Elena Rosa's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Mayra Elena Rosa?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 720-882-9251.