ML

Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs

Dallas, TX

Practicing employment in Dallas since 2008.

18+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs is an attorney based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on Employment and Litigation. Meaghan has over 18 years of legal experience.

Based in
Dallas, TX
Experience
over 18 years
Known for
Employment · Litigation
  • Handles Employment and Litigation matters from Dallas, TX.
  • Over 18 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs: Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs is an attorney based in Dallas, TX. The practice focuses on Employment and Litigation. Meaghan has over 18 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs represents clients in Dallas, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs

Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs is a lawyer practicing employment & labor, litigation/plaintiff. Meaghan has been licensed for 18 years. Meaghan practices in Dallas, TX.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Maryland School of Law

    Doctor · 2007

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Texas

    2017 · ACTIVE

  • Maryland

    2008 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

207 S Houston St Ste 3

Dallas, TX 75202-4779

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs practice?

    Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs focuses on Employment and Litigation.

  • Where is Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs located?

    Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs primarily serves clients in Dallas, Texas, with an office at 207 S Houston St Ste 3.

  • How experienced is Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs?

    Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs has 18 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2008.

  • Is Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs a verified attorney?

    Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Meaghan Leigh Kuelbs?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 214-838-7726.