MH

Michael Huw Gilson

Associate

New, NY

Practicing m&a in New York since 2017.

9+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Michael Huw Gilson?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Michael Huw Gilson is an associate based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on M&A. Michael has over 9 years of legal experience.

Based in
New York, NY
Experience
over 9 years
Known for
M&A
  • Handles M&A matters from New York, NY.
  • Over 9 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Michael Huw Gilson: Michael Huw Gilson is an associate based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on M&A. Michael has over 9 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Michael Huw Gilson represents clients in New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Michael Huw Gilson

Michael Huw Gilson is a lawyer practicing mergers and acquisitions. Michael has been licensed for 9 years. Michael practices at Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP in New York, NY.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • New York

    2017 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

450 Lexington Ave.

New York, NY 10017-3904

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Michael Huw Gilson can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Michael Huw Gilson practice?

    Michael Huw Gilson focuses on M&A.

  • Where is Michael Huw Gilson located?

    Michael Huw Gilson primarily serves clients in New York, with an office at 450 Lexington Ave..

  • How experienced is Michael Huw Gilson?

    Michael Huw Gilson has 9 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2017.

  • Is Michael Huw Gilson a verified attorney?

    Michael Huw Gilson's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Michael Huw Gilson?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 917-997-5636.