MJ

Michael Joseph Martin

MemberatGraham Associates Llp

Newport Beach, CA

Practicing environmental in Newport Beach since 1994.

32+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Michael Joseph Martin?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Michael Joseph Martin is a member based in Newport Beach, CA. The practice focuses on Environmental and Litigation. Michael has over 32 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Graham Associates Llp.

Based in
Newport Beach, CA
Experience
over 32 years
Known for
Environmental · Litigation
  • Handles Environmental and Litigation matters from Newport Beach, CA.
  • Over 32 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Michael Joseph Martin: Michael Joseph Martin is a member based in Newport Beach, CA. The practice focuses on Environmental and Litigation. Michael has over 32 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Graham Associates Llp.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Michael Joseph Martin represents clients in Newport Beach, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Michael Joseph Martin

Michael Joseph Martin is a lawyer practicing civil litigation, environmental law. Michael received a B.S. degree from California State University in 1992, and has been licensed for 32 years. Michael practices at Graham & Associates LLP in Newport Beach, CA.

Credentials

Education

  • Western State University

    J.D. · 1996

  • California State University

    B.S. · 1992

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • California

    1994 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Graham Associates Llp

2901 West Coast Highway, Ste. 200

Newport Beach, CA 92663

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Michael Joseph Martin can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Michael Joseph Martin practice?

    Michael Joseph Martin focuses on Environmental and Litigation.

  • Where is Michael Joseph Martin located?

    Michael Joseph Martin primarily serves clients in Newport Beach, California, with an office at 2901 West Coast Highway, Ste. 200.

  • How experienced is Michael Joseph Martin?

    Michael Joseph Martin has 32 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1994.

  • Is Michael Joseph Martin a verified attorney?

    Michael Joseph Martin's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Michael Joseph Martin?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 657-582-3421.