ML

Michelle Lahey Reed

Pleasant Prairie, WI

Practicing medical malpractice in Pleasant Prairie since 2002.

24+
Years practicing
2.9 ★
1 client review
2
Bar admissions

Are you Michelle Lahey Reed?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Michelle Lahey Reed is an attorney based in Pleasant Prairie, WI. The practice focuses on Medical Malpractice. Michelle has over 24 years of legal experience. Rated 2.9 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Based in
Pleasant Prairie, WI
Experience
over 24 years
Known for
Medical Malpractice
  • Handles Medical Malpractice matters from Pleasant Prairie, WI.
  • Over 24 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with CV Notable.

About Michelle Lahey Reed: Michelle Lahey Reed is an attorney based in Pleasant Prairie, WI. The practice focuses on Medical Malpractice. Michelle has over 24 years of legal experience. Rated 2.9 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Michelle Lahey Reed represents clients in Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Michelle Lahey Reed

Atty. Michelle Lahey Reed is a lawyer practicing medical malpractice. Michelle received a B.A. degree from Northern Illinois University in 1996, and has been licensed for 24 years. Michelle practices in Pleasant Prairie, WI.

Credentials

Education

  • Thomas M. Cooley Law School

    J.D. · 2000

  • Northern Illinois University

    B.A. Northern · 1996

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Wisconsin

    2007 · ACTIVE

  • Michigan

    2002 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • CV Notable

Locations

Office locations

Main office

12100 Uline Pl

Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158-3663

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Michelle Lahey Reed

2.9

1 client review

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Michelle Lahey Reed claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Michelle Lahey Reed practice?

    Michelle Lahey Reed focuses on Medical Malpractice.

  • Where is Michelle Lahey Reed located?

    Michelle Lahey Reed primarily serves clients in Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin, with an office at 12100 Uline Pl.

  • How experienced is Michelle Lahey Reed?

    Michelle Lahey Reed has 24 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2002.

  • Is Michelle Lahey Reed a verified attorney?

    Michelle Lahey Reed's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Michelle Lahey Reed?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 414-300-7447.