ML

Michelle Leigh Dama

PartneratMichael Best & Friedrich LLP

Madison, WI

Practicing appellate in Madison since 2002.

24+
Years practicing
5
Bar admissions

Are you Michelle Leigh Dama?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Michelle Leigh Dama is a partner based in Madison, WI. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and Contracts. Michelle has over 24 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Michael Best & Friedrich LLP.

Based in
Madison, WI
Experience
over 24 years
Known for
Appellate · Business · Contracts
  • Handles Appellate, Business, and Contracts matters from Madison, WI.
  • Over 24 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Michelle Leigh Dama: Michelle Leigh Dama is a partner based in Madison, WI. The practice focuses on Appellate, Business, and Contracts. Michelle has over 24 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Michael Best & Friedrich LLP.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Michelle Leigh Dama represents clients in Madison, Wisconsin across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Michelle Leigh Dama

Atty. Michelle Leigh Dama is a lawyer practicing litigation, corporate & incorporation, international law and 4 other areas of law. Michelle received a B.S. degree from University of Wisconsin-Madison in 1999, and has been licensed for 24 years. Michelle practices at Michael Best & Friedrich LLP in Madison, WI.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Wisconsin-Madison Law School

    J.D. · 2002

  • University of Wisconsin-Madison

    B.S. · 1999

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • U.S. District Court,

    2007 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    2005 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    2002 · ACTIVE

  • Wisconsin

    2002 · ACTIVE

  • Illinois

    2002 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

One South Pinckney Street, Suite 700

Madison, WI 53703

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Michelle Leigh Dama can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Michelle Leigh Dama practice?

    Michelle Leigh Dama focuses on Appellate, Business, Contracts, Formation, and Insurance.

  • Where is Michelle Leigh Dama located?

    Michelle Leigh Dama primarily serves clients in Madison, Wisconsin, with an office at One South Pinckney Street, Suite 700.

  • How experienced is Michelle Leigh Dama?

    Michelle Leigh Dama has 24 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2002.

  • Is Michelle Leigh Dama a verified attorney?

    Michelle Leigh Dama's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Michelle Leigh Dama?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 224-561-5035.