MG

Miriam Gruen Kosowsky

Practicing adr in Newton since 1989.

37+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Miriam Gruen Kosowsky?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Miriam Gruen Kosowsky is a member based in Newton, MA. The practice focuses on ADR and Litigation. Miriam has over 37 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at MGK Mediation and Litigation Services.

Based in
Newton, MA
Experience
over 37 years
Known for
ADR · Litigation
  • Handles ADR and Litigation matters from Newton, MA.
  • Over 37 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Miriam Gruen Kosowsky: Miriam Gruen Kosowsky is a member based in Newton, MA. The practice focuses on ADR and Litigation. Miriam has over 37 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at MGK Mediation and Litigation Services.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Miriam Gruen Kosowsky represents clients in Newton, Massachusetts across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Miriam Gruen Kosowsky

Miriam Gruen Kosowsky is a lawyer practicing mediation, litigation. Miriam received a B.A. degree from Barnard College in 1986, and has been licensed for 37 years. Miriam practices at MGK Mediation and Litigation Services in Newton, MA.

Credentials

Education

  • Harvard Law School

    J.D. · 1989

  • Barnard College

    B.A. · 1986

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Massachusetts

    1989 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

MGK Mediation and Litigation Services

255 Homer St.

Newton, MA 02459

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Miriam Gruen Kosowsky can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Miriam Gruen Kosowsky practice?

    Miriam Gruen Kosowsky focuses on ADR and Litigation.

  • Where is Miriam Gruen Kosowsky located?

    Miriam Gruen Kosowsky primarily serves clients in Newton, Massachusetts, with an office at 255 Homer St..

  • How experienced is Miriam Gruen Kosowsky?

    Miriam Gruen Kosowsky has 37 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1989.

  • Is Miriam Gruen Kosowsky a verified attorney?

    Miriam Gruen Kosowsky's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Miriam Gruen Kosowsky?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 857-416-2135.