MD

Misty Dawne Swan

Bryan, TX

Practicing criminal defense in Bryan since 2006.

20+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Misty Dawne Swan?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Misty Dawne Swan is an attorney based in Bryan, TX. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense. Misty has over 20 years of legal experience.

Based in
Bryan, TX
Experience
over 20 years
Known for
Criminal Defense
  • Handles Criminal Defense matters from Bryan, TX.
  • Over 20 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Misty Dawne Swan: Misty Dawne Swan is an attorney based in Bryan, TX. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense. Misty has over 20 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Misty Dawne Swan represents clients in Bryan, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Misty Dawne Swan

Ms. Misty Dawne Swan is a lawyer practicing criminal, criminal defense. Misty has been licensed for 20 years. Misty practices in Bryan, TX.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Tulsa

    J.D. · 2006

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Texas

    2006 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

300 E 26th St

Bryan, TX 77803-5359

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Misty Dawne Swan can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Misty Dawne Swan practice?

    Misty Dawne Swan focuses on Criminal Defense.

  • Where is Misty Dawne Swan located?

    Misty Dawne Swan primarily serves clients in Bryan, Texas, with an office at 300 E 26th St.

  • How experienced is Misty Dawne Swan?

    Misty Dawne Swan has 20 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2006.

  • Is Misty Dawne Swan a verified attorney?

    Misty Dawne Swan's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Misty Dawne Swan?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 737-843-0287.