MM

Monica Mary Dermarkar

Washington, DC

Practicing law in Washington since 2014.

12+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Monica Mary Dermarkar?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Monica Mary Dermarkar is an attorney based in Washington, DC. Monica has over 12 years of legal experience.

Based in
Washington, DC
Experience
over 12 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 12 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Monica Mary Dermarkar: Monica Mary Dermarkar is an attorney based in Washington, DC. Monica has over 12 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Monica Mary Dermarkar

Monica Mary Dermarkar is a lawyer. Monica has been licensed for 12 years. Monica practices in Washington, DC.

Credentials

Education

  • Washington University

    J.D. · 2014

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Texas

    2014 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

425 I St NW

Washington, DC 20001-2542

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Monica Mary Dermarkar can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Monica Mary Dermarkar located?

    Monica Mary Dermarkar primarily serves clients in Washington, District of Columbia, with an office at 425 I St NW.

  • How experienced is Monica Mary Dermarkar?

    Monica Mary Dermarkar has 12 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2014.

  • Is Monica Mary Dermarkar a verified attorney?

    Monica Mary Dermarkar's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Monica Mary Dermarkar?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 443-909-4791.