Mr. Brian D Myers
AttorneyatJennings Haug Keleher Mcleod Waterfall Llp
Phoenix, AZ
Practicing adr in Phoenix since 1996.
- 30+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Mr. Brian D Myers?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Mr. Brian D Myers is an attorney based in Phoenix, AZ. The practice focuses on ADR, Appellate, and Bankruptcy. Mr. has over 30 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Jennings Haug Keleher Mcleod Waterfall Llp.
- Based in
- Phoenix, AZ
- Experience
- over 30 years
- Known for
- ADR · Appellate · Bankruptcy
- Handles ADR, Appellate, and Bankruptcy matters from Phoenix, AZ.
- Over 30 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Mr. Brian D Myers: Mr. Brian D Myers is an attorney based in Phoenix, AZ. The practice focuses on ADR, Appellate, and Bankruptcy. Mr. has over 30 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Jennings Haug Keleher Mcleod Waterfall Llp.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Mr. Brian D Myers represents clients in Phoenix, Arizona across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
ADR
View other ADR attorneys
Appellate
View other Appellate attorneys
Bankruptcy
View other Bankruptcy attorneys
Business
View other Business attorneys
Construction
View other Construction attorneys
Contracts
View other Contracts attorneys
Creditor Rights
View other Creditor Rights attorneys
Government
View other Government attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Real Estate
View other Real Estate attorneys
Biography
About Mr. Brian D Myers
Mr Brian D Myers is a lawyer practicing business bankruptcy & creditors' rights, construction law, litigation and 9 other areas of law. Brian received a B.S. degree from Arizona State University in 1990, and has been licensed for 30 years. Brian practices at Jennings Haug Keleher McLeod Waterfall LLP in Phoenix, AZ.
Credentials
Education
Whittier Law School, Los Angeles, CA,
J.D. · 1996
Arizona State University
B.S. Political · 1990
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Arizona U.S. Distric
1996 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS & MEMBERSHIPS •State Bar of Arizona •Maricopa County Bar Association •Arizona State University Alumni Association •National List of Attorneys
membership
Locations
Office locations
Jennings Haug Keleher Mcleod Waterfall Llp
2800 North Central Avenue, Suite 1800
Phoenix, AZ 85004
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Mr. Brian D Myers can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Mr. Brian D Myers practice?
Mr. Brian D Myers focuses on ADR, Appellate, Bankruptcy, Business, and Construction.
Where is Mr. Brian D Myers located?
Mr. Brian D Myers primarily serves clients in Phoenix, Arizona, with an office at 2800 North Central Avenue, Suite 1800.
How experienced is Mr. Brian D Myers?
Mr. Brian D Myers has 30 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1996.
Is Mr. Brian D Myers a verified attorney?
Mr. Brian D Myers's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Mr. Brian D Myers?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 602-899-8631.
More counsel





