Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo
Washington, DC
Practicing immigration in Washington since 2017.
- 9+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo is an attorney based in Washington, DC. The practice focuses on Immigration. Norbert has over 9 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Washington, DC
- Experience
- over 9 years
- Known for
- Immigration
- Handles Immigration matters from Washington, DC.
- Over 9 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo: Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo is an attorney based in Washington, DC. The practice focuses on Immigration. Norbert has over 9 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo represents clients in Washington, District of Columbia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo
Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo is a lawyer practicing immigration. Norbert has been licensed for 9 years. Norbert practices in Washington, DC.
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
New York
2017 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo practice?
Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo focuses on Immigration.
Where is Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo located?
Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo primarily serves clients in Washington, District of Columbia, with an office at 1629 K St NW Ste 300.
How experienced is Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo?
Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo has 9 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2017.
Is Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo a verified attorney?
Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Norbert Uzochukwu Odonwodo?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 771-212-9091.
More counsel
Other top-rated immigration attorneys in District of Columbia

James D. Alexander
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 9

Gwendolyn L Smith
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 6

Serge Bauer
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 5

Pierre Choné
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 4

Solon Phillips
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 2

Stephen C Trow
Washington, District of Columbia
5.0· 1