PL

P. L. (Lee) Quinton

Practicing estate litigation since 1988.

38+
Years practicing
2.9 ★
1 client review
2
Bar admissions

Are you P. L. (Lee) Quinton?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

P. L. (Lee) Quinton is an associate based in Vancouver, BC. The practice focuses on Estate Litigation, Insurance, and Litigation. P. has over 38 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Paine Edmonds LLP. Rated 2.9 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Based in
Vancouver, BC
Experience
over 38 years
Known for
Estate Litigation · Insurance · Litigation
  • Handles Estate Litigation, Insurance, and Litigation matters from Vancouver, BC.
  • Over 38 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with CV Notable.

About P. L. (Lee) Quinton: P. L. (Lee) Quinton is an associate based in Vancouver, BC. The practice focuses on Estate Litigation, Insurance, and Litigation. P. has over 38 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Paine Edmonds LLP. Rated 2.9 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

P. L. (Lee) Quinton represents clients across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About P. L. (Lee) Quinton

P. L. (Lee) Quinton is a lawyer practicing insurance defence, personal injury, civil litigation and 1 other area of law. P. L. (Lee) has been licensed for 38 years. P. L. (Lee) practices at Paine Edmonds LLP in Vancouver, BC.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Alberta

    LL.B. · 1987

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • British Columbia

    1991 · ACTIVE

  • Alberta

    1988 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • CV Notable

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • The Law Society of Alberta The Law Society of British Columbia Trial Lawyers Association of British Columbia

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Paine Edmonds LLP

Suite 1100, 510 Burrard Street

Vancouver, BC V6C 3A8

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about P. L. (Lee) Quinton

2.9

1 client review

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once P. L. (Lee) Quinton claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does P. L. (Lee) Quinton practice?

    P. L. (Lee) Quinton focuses on Estate Litigation, Insurance, Litigation, Personal Injury, and Real Estate.

  • How experienced is P. L. (Lee) Quinton?

    P. L. (Lee) Quinton has 38 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1988.

  • Is P. L. (Lee) Quinton a verified attorney?

    P. L. (Lee) Quinton's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with P. L. (Lee) Quinton?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.