PL

Peggy Liu Pan

New, NY

Practicing business in New York since 2006.

20+
Years practicing
4
Bar admissions

Are you Peggy Liu Pan?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Peggy Liu Pan is an attorney based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business, IP, and Litigation. Peggy has over 20 years of legal experience.

Based in
New York, NY
Experience
over 20 years
Known for
Business · IP · Litigation
  • Handles Business, IP, and Litigation matters from New York, NY.
  • Over 20 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Peggy Liu Pan: Peggy Liu Pan is an attorney based in New York, NY. The practice focuses on Business, IP, and Litigation. Peggy has over 20 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Peggy Liu Pan represents clients in New York across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Peggy Liu Pan

Peggy Liu Pan is a lawyer practicing general commercial litigation, intellectual property litigation. Peggy received a B.A. degree from New York University in 1998, and has been licensed for 20 years. Peggy practices in New York, NY.

Credentials

Education

  • St. John's University School of Law

    J.D. · 2005

  • New York University

    B.A. · 1998

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • U.S. District Court,

    2010 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    2008 · ACTIVE

  • U.S. District Court,

    2008 · ACTIVE

  • New York

    2006 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

1633 Broadway

New York, NY 10019

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Peggy Liu Pan can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Peggy Liu Pan practice?

    Peggy Liu Pan focuses on Business, IP, and Litigation.

  • Where is Peggy Liu Pan located?

    Peggy Liu Pan primarily serves clients in New York, with an office at 1633 Broadway.

  • How experienced is Peggy Liu Pan?

    Peggy Liu Pan has 20 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2006.

  • Is Peggy Liu Pan a verified attorney?

    Peggy Liu Pan's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Peggy Liu Pan?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 959-777-3742.