RC

Raymond Charles Garrett

Buena Park, CA

Practicing law in Buena Park since 1977.

49+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Raymond Charles Garrett?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Raymond Charles Garrett is an attorney based in Buena Park, CA. Raymond has over 49 years of legal experience.

Based in
Buena Park, CA
Experience
over 49 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 49 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Raymond Charles Garrett: Raymond Charles Garrett is an attorney based in Buena Park, CA. Raymond has over 49 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Raymond Charles Garrett

Raymond Charles Garrett is a lawyer. Raymond received a B.B.A. degree from University of Cincinnati, and has been licensed for 49 years. Raymond practices in Buena Park, CA.

Credentials

Education

  • Western State University J.D.

  • University of Cincinnati B.B.A.

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • California

    1977 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Buena Park, CA 90622-5076

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Raymond Charles Garrett can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Raymond Charles Garrett located?

    Raymond Charles Garrett primarily serves clients in Buena Park, California.

  • How experienced is Raymond Charles Garrett?

    Raymond Charles Garrett has 49 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1977.

  • Is Raymond Charles Garrett a verified attorney?

    Raymond Charles Garrett's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Raymond Charles Garrett?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 657-600-3521.