Richard Darington Pfeiffer
MemberatLaw Office of Rich Pfeiffer
Santa Ana, CA
Practicing appellate in Santa Ana since 1997.
- 29+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Richard Darington Pfeiffer?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Richard Darington Pfeiffer is a member based in Santa Ana, CA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Criminal Defense, and General. Richard has over 29 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Rich Pfeiffer. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Santa Ana, CA
- Experience
- over 29 years
- Known for
- Appellate · Criminal Defense · General
- Handles Appellate, Criminal Defense, and General matters from Santa Ana, CA.
- Over 29 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with Peer Reviewed.
About Richard Darington Pfeiffer: Richard Darington Pfeiffer is a member based in Santa Ana, CA. The practice focuses on Appellate, Criminal Defense, and General. Richard has over 29 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Law Office of Rich Pfeiffer. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Richard Darington Pfeiffer represents clients in Santa Ana, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Richard Darington Pfeiffer
Richard Darington Pfeiffer is a lawyer practicing child abuse, criminal defense, juvenile and 3 other areas of law. Richard received a degree from Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa CA, and has been licensed for 29 years. Richard practices at Law Office of Rich Pfeiffer in Santa Ana, CA.
Credentials
Education
Western State College of Law
JD · 1995
Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa CA Western State University College of Law, Fullerton CA
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
California
1997 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
Peer Reviewed
Locations
Office locations
Law Office of Rich Pfeiffer
9752 Willow Glenn Cir.
Santa Ana, CA 92705-6104
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about Richard Darington Pfeiffer
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Richard Darington Pfeiffer claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Richard Darington Pfeiffer practice?
Richard Darington Pfeiffer focuses on Appellate, Criminal Defense, General, Juvenile, and Litigation.
Where is Richard Darington Pfeiffer located?
Richard Darington Pfeiffer primarily serves clients in Santa Ana, California, with an office at 9752 Willow Glenn Cir..
How experienced is Richard Darington Pfeiffer?
Richard Darington Pfeiffer has 29 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1997.
Is Richard Darington Pfeiffer a verified attorney?
Richard Darington Pfeiffer's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Richard Darington Pfeiffer?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 949-522-9666.
More counsel
Other top-rated appellate attorneys in California

Michael Shemtoub
Los Angeles, California
5.0· 218

Farid Yaghoubtil
Los Angeles, California
5.0· 155
Douglas MacMillan Borthwick
Santa Ana, California
5.0· 118

David Payab, Esq.
Woodland Hills, California
5.0· 108

Arsen Sarapinian, Esq.
Beverly Hills, California
5.0· 100

Jonathan Franklin
Beverly Hills, California
5.0· 76