RH

Richard Hugh McDermott

Jackson, MI

Practicing business in Jackson since 1984.

42+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Richard Hugh McDermott?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Richard Hugh McDermott is an attorney based in Jackson, MI. The practice focuses on Business, Contracts, and Employment. Richard has over 42 years of legal experience.

Based in
Jackson, MI
Experience
over 42 years
Known for
Business · Contracts · Employment
  • Handles Business, Contracts, and Employment matters from Jackson, MI.
  • Over 42 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Richard Hugh McDermott: Richard Hugh McDermott is an attorney based in Jackson, MI. The practice focuses on Business, Contracts, and Employment. Richard has over 42 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Richard Hugh McDermott represents clients in Jackson, Michigan across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Richard Hugh McDermott

Richard Hugh McDermott is a lawyer practicing commercial, pension, insurance and 4 other areas of law. Richard received a B.A. degree from University of Detroit in 1978, and has been licensed for 42 years. Richard practices in Jackson, MI.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Detroit

    J.D. · 1983

  • University of Detroit

    B.A. University · 1978

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Colorado

    1986 · ACTIVE

  • Michigan

    1984 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

511 Wildwood #2, Jackson, MI 49201

Jackson, MI 49201

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Richard Hugh McDermott can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Richard Hugh McDermott practice?

    Richard Hugh McDermott focuses on Business, Contracts, Employment, Entertainment, and Insurance.

  • Where is Richard Hugh McDermott located?

    Richard Hugh McDermott primarily serves clients in Jackson, Michigan, with an office at 511 Wildwood #2, Jackson, MI 49201.

  • How experienced is Richard Hugh McDermott?

    Richard Hugh McDermott has 42 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1984.

  • Is Richard Hugh McDermott a verified attorney?

    Richard Hugh McDermott's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Richard Hugh McDermott?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by sending a message through the platform.