RJ

Richard Joseph Head

Louisville, KY

Practicing criminal defense in Louisville since 1983.

43+
Years practicing
4.4 ★
3 client reviews
1
Bar admission

Are you Richard Joseph Head?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Richard Joseph Head is an attorney based in Louisville, KY. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, Divorce, and Personal Injury. Richard has over 43 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Based in
Louisville, KY
Experience
over 43 years
Known for
Criminal Defense · Divorce · Personal Injury
  • Handles Criminal Defense, Divorce, and Personal Injury matters from Louisville, KY.
  • Over 43 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with BV Distinguished.

About Richard Joseph Head: Richard Joseph Head is an attorney based in Louisville, KY. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, Divorce, and Personal Injury. Richard has over 43 years of legal experience. Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 3 client reviews.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Richard Joseph Head represents clients in Louisville, Kentucky across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Richard Joseph Head

Richard Joseph Head is a lawyer practicing personal injury law, criminal law, divorce law. Richard Joseph received a B.A. degree from Brescia College in 1980, and has been licensed for 43 years. Richard Joseph practices in Louisville, KY.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Louisville

    J.D. · 1983

  • Brescia College

    B.A. · 1980

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Kentucky

    1983 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • BV Distinguished

Locations

Office locations

Main office

616 S 5th St

Louisville, KY 40202

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Richard Joseph Head

4.4

3 client reviews

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Richard Joseph Head claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Richard Joseph Head practice?

    Richard Joseph Head focuses on Criminal Defense, Divorce, and Personal Injury.

  • Where is Richard Joseph Head located?

    Richard Joseph Head primarily serves clients in Louisville, Kentucky, with an office at 616 S 5th St.

  • How experienced is Richard Joseph Head?

    Richard Joseph Head has 43 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1983.

  • Is Richard Joseph Head a verified attorney?

    Richard Joseph Head's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Richard Joseph Head?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 502-826-9142.