Richard Loren Holcomb
Honolulu, HI
Practicing civil rights in Honolulu since 2005.
- 21+
- Years practicing
- 4
- Bar admissions
Are you Richard Loren Holcomb?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Richard Loren Holcomb is an attorney based in Honolulu, HI. The practice focuses on Civil Rights, Consumer, and Criminal Defense. Richard has over 21 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Honolulu, HI
- Experience
- over 21 years
- Known for
- Civil Rights · Consumer · Criminal Defense
- Handles Civil Rights, Consumer, and Criminal Defense matters from Honolulu, HI.
- Over 21 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Richard Loren Holcomb: Richard Loren Holcomb is an attorney based in Honolulu, HI. The practice focuses on Civil Rights, Consumer, and Criminal Defense. Richard has over 21 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Richard Loren Holcomb represents clients in Honolulu, Hawaii across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Civil Rights
View other Civil Rights attorneys
Consumer
View other Consumer attorneys
Criminal Defense
View other Criminal Defense attorneys
DUI/DWI
View other DUI/DWI attorneys
Employment
View other Employment attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Personal Injury
View other Personal Injury attorneys
Probate
View other Probate attorneys
Trusts
View other Trusts attorneys
Biography
About Richard Loren Holcomb
Richard Loren Holcomb is a lawyer practicing dui & dwi, civil rights, employment & labor and 8 other areas of law. Richard received a B.S. degree from Lipscomb University in 1996, and has been licensed for 21 years. Richard practices in Honolulu, HI.
Credentials
Education
University of Tennessee at Knoxville College of Law
J.D. · 2004
Lipscomb University
B.S. · 1996
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Nevada
2024 · ACTIVE
Hawaii
2009 · ACTIVE
U.S. District Court,
2006 · ACTIVE
Tennessee
2005 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Richard Loren Holcomb can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Richard Loren Holcomb practice?
Richard Loren Holcomb focuses on Civil Rights, Consumer, Criminal Defense, DUI/DWI, and Employment.
Where is Richard Loren Holcomb located?
Richard Loren Holcomb primarily serves clients in Honolulu, Hawaii, with an office at 733 Bishop St.
How experienced is Richard Loren Holcomb?
Richard Loren Holcomb has 21 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2005.
Is Richard Loren Holcomb a verified attorney?
Richard Loren Holcomb's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Richard Loren Holcomb?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 808-458-4838.
More counsel





