RD

Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr

Coun.

Wilmington, NC

Practicing law in Wilmington since 1984.

42+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Are you Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr is a coun. based in Wilmington, NC. Robert has over 42 years of legal experience.

Based in
Wilmington, NC
Experience
over 42 years
Known for
legal services
  • Over 42 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr: Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr is a coun. based in Wilmington, NC. Robert has over 42 years of legal experience.

Biography

About Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr

Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr is a lawyer. Robert received a B.A. degree from Stetson University in 1981, and has been licensed for 42 years. Robert practices in Wilmington, NC.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Dayton

    J.D. · 1984

  • Stetson University

    B.A. · 1981

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Kentucky

    1984 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

2104 Lytham Ct

Wilmington, NC 28405-5323

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • Where is Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr located?

    Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr primarily serves clients in Wilmington, North Carolina, with an office at 2104 Lytham Ct.

  • How experienced is Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr?

    Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr has 42 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1984.

  • Is Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr a verified attorney?

    Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Robert Dean Gabbard, Jr?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 472-212-2156.