Robert Lewis Pendergraft

Robert Lewis Pendergraft

MemberatPendergraft & Simon L.L.P.

Houston, TX

Practicing adr in Houston since 1971.

55+
Years practicing
5.0 ★
1 client review
1
Bar admission

Are you Robert Lewis Pendergraft?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Robert Lewis Pendergraft is a member based in Houston, TX. The practice focuses on ADR, Bankruptcy, and General. Robert has over 55 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Pendergraft & Simon L.L.P.. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Based in
Houston, TX
Experience
over 55 years
Known for
ADR · Bankruptcy · General
  • Handles ADR, Bankruptcy, and General matters from Houston, TX.
  • Over 55 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
  • Recognized with AV Preeminent.

About Robert Lewis Pendergraft: Robert Lewis Pendergraft is a member based in Houston, TX. The practice focuses on ADR, Bankruptcy, and General. Robert has over 55 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Pendergraft & Simon L.L.P.. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Robert Lewis Pendergraft represents clients in Houston, Texas across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Robert Lewis Pendergraft

Mr. Robert Lewis Pendergraft is a lawyer practicing litigation, mediation, alternative dispute resolution and 4 other areas of law. Robert received a B.A. degree from University of Texas in 1967, and has been licensed for 55 years. Robert practices at Pendergraft & Simon L.L.P. in Houston, TX.

Credentials

Education

  • University of Texas School of Law

    J.D. · 2015

  • University of Texas

    B.A. History · 1967

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Texas U.S. Bankruptc

    1971 · ACTIVE

Recognition

Awards & honors

  • AV Preeminent

Affiliations

Professional memberships

  • Houston Bar Association (Member, Sections on: Litigation Antitrust) State Bar of Texas

    membership

Locations

Office locations

Main office

Pendergraft & Simon L.L.P.

2777 Allen Parkway, Suite 800

Houston, TX 77019

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

What clients say about Robert Lewis Pendergraft

5.0

1 client review

Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Robert Lewis Pendergraft claims this profile.

Read all reviews

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Robert Lewis Pendergraft practice?

    Robert Lewis Pendergraft focuses on ADR, Bankruptcy, General, Litigation, and Personal Injury.

  • Where is Robert Lewis Pendergraft located?

    Robert Lewis Pendergraft primarily serves clients in Houston, Texas, with an office at 2777 Allen Parkway, Suite 800.

  • How experienced is Robert Lewis Pendergraft?

    Robert Lewis Pendergraft has 55 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1971.

  • Is Robert Lewis Pendergraft a verified attorney?

    Robert Lewis Pendergraft's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Robert Lewis Pendergraft?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 281-768-5537.