
Rozie Kanimian
AttorneyatBrand Law Group, APC
Glendale, CA
Practicing car accidents in Glendale since 2021.
- 5+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Rozie Kanimian?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Rozie Kanimian is an attorney based in Glendale, CA. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, Dog Bites, and General. Rozie has over 5 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Brand Law Group, APC.
- Based in
- Glendale, CA
- Experience
- over 5 years
- Known for
- Car Accidents · Dog Bites · General
- Handles Car Accidents, Dog Bites, and General matters from Glendale, CA.
- Over 5 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Rozie Kanimian: Rozie Kanimian is an attorney based in Glendale, CA. The practice focuses on Car Accidents, Dog Bites, and General. Rozie has over 5 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Brand Law Group, APC.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Rozie Kanimian represents clients in Glendale, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Car Accidents
View other Car Accidents attorneys
Dog Bites
View other Dog Bites attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Motorcycle
View other Motorcycle attorneys
Pedestrian
View other Pedestrian attorneys
Personal Injury
View other Personal Injury attorneys
Slip & Fall
View other Slip & Fall attorneys
TBI/SCI
View other TBI/SCI attorneys
Biography
About Rozie Kanimian
Mrs. Rozie Kanimian is a lawyer practicing personal injury, car accidents, motorcycle accidents and 10 other areas of law. Rozie received a BA in Communication Studies degree from California State University - Northridge in 2015, and has been licensed for 5 years. Rozie practices at Brand Law Group, APC in Glendale, CA.
Credentials
Education
Southwestern Law School
J.D. · 2021
California State University - Northridge
BA · 2015
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
California
2021 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Rozie Kanimian can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Rozie Kanimian practice?
Rozie Kanimian focuses on Car Accidents, Dog Bites, General, Motorcycle, and Pedestrian.
Where is Rozie Kanimian located?
Rozie Kanimian primarily serves clients in Glendale, California, with an office at 1648 Victory Blvd..
How experienced is Rozie Kanimian?
Rozie Kanimian has 5 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2021.
Is Rozie Kanimian a verified attorney?
Rozie Kanimian's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Rozie Kanimian?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 747-221-3364.
More counsel





