Sarah Jo Lewis
Waycross, GA
Practicing criminal defense in Waycross since 2017.
- 9+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Practices in
Are you Sarah Jo Lewis?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Sarah Jo Lewis is an attorney based in Waycross, GA. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, Education, and Elder Law. Sarah has over 9 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Waycross, GA
- Experience
- over 9 years
- Known for
- Criminal Defense · Education · Elder Law
- Handles Criminal Defense, Education, and Elder Law matters from Waycross, GA.
- Over 9 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Sarah Jo Lewis: Sarah Jo Lewis is an attorney based in Waycross, GA. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, Education, and Elder Law. Sarah has over 9 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Sarah Jo Lewis represents clients in Waycross, Georgia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Sarah Jo Lewis
Ms. Sarah Jo Lewis is a lawyer practicing criminal law, elder law, school & college law and 1 other area of law. Sarah received a degree from Savannah Law School, and has been licensed for 9 years. Sarah practices in Waycross, GA.
Credentials
Education
Savannah Law School
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Georgia
2017 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Sarah Jo Lewis can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Sarah Jo Lewis practice?
Sarah Jo Lewis focuses on Criminal Defense, Education, and Elder Law.
Where is Sarah Jo Lewis located?
Sarah Jo Lewis primarily serves clients in Waycross, Georgia, with an office at 300 Carswell Ave.
How experienced is Sarah Jo Lewis?
Sarah Jo Lewis has 9 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2017.
Is Sarah Jo Lewis a verified attorney?
Sarah Jo Lewis's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Sarah Jo Lewis?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 912-900-3121.
More counsel





