Scott Shigeo Ikata
Clark County Prosecuting Attorney's Office
Vancouver, WA
Practicing criminal defense in Vancouver since 1999.
- 27+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Scott Shigeo Ikata?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Scott Shigeo Ikata is a clark county prosecuting attorney's office based in Vancouver, WA. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense and Government. Scott has over 27 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- Vancouver, WA
- Experience
- over 27 years
- Known for
- Criminal Defense · Government
- Handles Criminal Defense and Government matters from Vancouver, WA.
- Over 27 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Scott Shigeo Ikata: Scott Shigeo Ikata is a clark county prosecuting attorney's office based in Vancouver, WA. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense and Government. Scott has over 27 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Scott Shigeo Ikata represents clients in Vancouver, Washington across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Scott Shigeo Ikata
Mr. Scott Shigeo Ikata is a lawyer practicing criminal, criminal defense, government. Scott received a B.A. degree from Portland State University in 1991, and has been licensed for 27 years. Scott practices in Vancouver, WA.
Credentials
Education
University of Oregon School of Law
J.D. · 1999
Portland State University
B.A. · 1991
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Washington
2005 · ACTIVE
Oregon
1999 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Scott Shigeo Ikata can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Scott Shigeo Ikata practice?
Scott Shigeo Ikata focuses on Criminal Defense and Government.
Where is Scott Shigeo Ikata located?
Scott Shigeo Ikata primarily serves clients in Vancouver, Washington, with an office at 1013 Franklin St.
How experienced is Scott Shigeo Ikata?
Scott Shigeo Ikata has 27 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1999.
Is Scott Shigeo Ikata a verified attorney?
Scott Shigeo Ikata's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Scott Shigeo Ikata?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 360-787-4405.
More counsel

