Sharon Lee Rusnak
PartneratReed Smith LLP
Pittsburgh, PA
Practicing class action in Pittsburgh since 1999.
- 27+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Sharon Lee Rusnak?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Sharon Lee Rusnak is a partner based in Pittsburgh, PA. The practice focuses on Class Action, Entertainment, and General. Sharon has over 27 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Reed Smith LLP.
- Based in
- Pittsburgh, PA
- Experience
- over 27 years
- Known for
- Class Action · Entertainment · General
- Handles Class Action, Entertainment, and General matters from Pittsburgh, PA.
- Over 27 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Sharon Lee Rusnak: Sharon Lee Rusnak is a partner based in Pittsburgh, PA. The practice focuses on Class Action, Entertainment, and General. Sharon has over 27 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Reed Smith LLP.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Sharon Lee Rusnak represents clients in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Sharon Lee Rusnak
Sharon Lee Rusnak is a lawyer practicing financial industry group, litigation & dispute resolution, advertising and 3 other areas of law. Sharon received a B.A. degree from University of Pittsburgh in 1988, and has been licensed for 27 years. Sharon practices at Reed Smith LLP in Pittsburgh, PA.
Credentials
Education
University of Pittsburgh School of Law
J.D. · 1999
University of Pittsburgh
B.A. History · 1988
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Pennsylvania
1999 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Sharon Lee Rusnak can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Sharon Lee Rusnak practice?
Sharon Lee Rusnak focuses on Class Action, Entertainment, General, Litigation, and Business.
Where is Sharon Lee Rusnak located?
Sharon Lee Rusnak primarily serves clients in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, with an office at 225 Fifth Ave., Ste. 1200.
How experienced is Sharon Lee Rusnak?
Sharon Lee Rusnak has 27 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1999.
Is Sharon Lee Rusnak a verified attorney?
Sharon Lee Rusnak's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Sharon Lee Rusnak?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 724-890-5787.
More counsel
Other top-rated class action attorneys in Pennsylvania

T.L. Kearney IV
York, Pennsylvania
5.0· 231

Carlo A. LaMonica
Moscow, Pennsylvania
5.0· 134

Jerry Robert Knafo
Allentown, Pennsylvania
5.0· 60

Jennifer Gilliland Vanasdale Esquire
Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
5.0· 47

Gary Green
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
5.0· 47

Michael Anthony O'Donnell
Kingston, Pennsylvania
5.0· 43