SA

Shawn Alexander Morgan

Clark Co. Dist. Atty.'s Off.

Portland, OR

Practicing formation in Portland since 2008.

18+
Years practicing
3
Bar admissions

Are you Shawn Alexander Morgan?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Shawn Alexander Morgan is a clark co. dist. atty.'s off. based in Portland, OR. The practice focuses on Formation, Landlord/Tenant, and Real Estate. Shawn has over 18 years of legal experience.

Based in
Portland, OR
Experience
over 18 years
Known for
Formation · Landlord/Tenant · Real Estate
  • Handles Formation, Landlord/Tenant, and Real Estate matters from Portland, OR.
  • Over 18 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Shawn Alexander Morgan: Shawn Alexander Morgan is a clark co. dist. atty.'s off. based in Portland, OR. The practice focuses on Formation, Landlord/Tenant, and Real Estate. Shawn has over 18 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Shawn Alexander Morgan represents clients in Portland, Oregon across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Shawn Alexander Morgan

Shawn Alexander Morgan is a lawyer practicing real estate, landlord & tenant, corporate & incorporation. Shawn has been licensed for 18 years. Shawn practices in Portland, OR.

Credentials

Education

  • William S. Boyd School of Law

    J.D. · 2007

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Oregon

    2012 · ACTIVE

  • Illinois

    2009 · ACTIVE

  • Nevada

    2008 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

6510 SE Foster Rd Ste D

Portland, OR 97206-4662

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Shawn Alexander Morgan can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Shawn Alexander Morgan practice?

    Shawn Alexander Morgan focuses on Formation, Landlord/Tenant, and Real Estate.

  • Where is Shawn Alexander Morgan located?

    Shawn Alexander Morgan primarily serves clients in Portland, Oregon, with an office at 6510 SE Foster Rd Ste D.

  • How experienced is Shawn Alexander Morgan?

    Shawn Alexander Morgan has 18 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2008.

  • Is Shawn Alexander Morgan a verified attorney?

    Shawn Alexander Morgan's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Shawn Alexander Morgan?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 971-414-3950.