SA

Sheryl Anne Pethers

Chicago, IL

Practicing general in Chicago since 1991.

35+
Years practicing
2
Bar admissions

Are you Sheryl Anne Pethers?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Sheryl Anne Pethers is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on General, Insurance, and Litigation. Sheryl has over 35 years of legal experience.

Based in
Chicago, IL
Experience
over 35 years
Known for
General · Insurance · Litigation
  • Handles General, Insurance, and Litigation matters from Chicago, IL.
  • Over 35 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Sheryl Anne Pethers: Sheryl Anne Pethers is an attorney based in Chicago, IL. The practice focuses on General, Insurance, and Litigation. Sheryl has over 35 years of legal experience.

Areas of practice

Practice focus

Sheryl Anne Pethers represents clients in Chicago, Illinois across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.

Biography

About Sheryl Anne Pethers

Sheryl Anne Pethers is a lawyer practicing legal malpractice, product liability, medical malpractice and 2 other areas of law. Sheryl received a A.B. degree from Anderson College in 1982, and has been licensed for 35 years. Sheryl practices in Chicago, IL.

Credentials

Education

  • Illinois Institute of Technology/Chicago-Kent College of Law

    J.D. · 1991

  • Anderson College

    A.B. · 1982

Jurisdictions

Bar admissions

  • Michigan

    1992 · ACTIVE

  • Illinois

    1991 · ACTIVE

Locations

Office locations

Main office

2600 Richard J. Daley Center

Chicago, IL 60602

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Sheryl Anne Pethers can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Frequently asked

Common questions

  • What areas of law does Sheryl Anne Pethers practice?

    Sheryl Anne Pethers focuses on General, Insurance, Litigation, Medical Malpractice, and Product Liability.

  • Where is Sheryl Anne Pethers located?

    Sheryl Anne Pethers primarily serves clients in Chicago, Illinois, with an office at 2600 Richard J. Daley Center.

  • How experienced is Sheryl Anne Pethers?

    Sheryl Anne Pethers has 35 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1991.

  • Is Sheryl Anne Pethers a verified attorney?

    Sheryl Anne Pethers's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.

  • How can I schedule a consultation with Sheryl Anne Pethers?

    You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 771-328-8105.