Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj

Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj, SSD Attorney in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Over 16 years of legal practice

AssociateatMarzzacco Niven & Associates

Harrisburg, PA

Practicing ssd in Harrisburg since 2010.

16+
Years practicing
1
Bar admission

Practices in

Are you Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj?

This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.

Claim this profile — free

Quick answer

Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj is an associate based in Harrisburg, PA. The practice focuses on SSD. Shreya has over 16 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Marzzacco Niven & Associates.

Based in
Harrisburg, PA
Experience
over 16 years
Known for
SSD
  • Handles SSD matters from Harrisburg, PA.
  • Over 16 years of practice as a licensed attorney.

About Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj: Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj is an associate based in Harrisburg, PA. The practice focuses on SSD. Shreya has over 16 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Marzzacco Niven & Associates.

Areas of practice

Shreya's practice areas in Harrisburg

Shreya concentrates on ssd. Each area below outlines the kind of case Shreya handles, typical outcomes to expect, and how the intake process starts.

SSD cases in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Shreya takes ssd matters in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Typical engagements include intake calls to scope the issue, review of any records or filings you already have, and a written strategy memo before Shreya agrees to represent you.

Biography

Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj, ssd attorney serving Harrisburg

Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj is an associate based in Harrisburg, PA. The practice focuses on SSD. Shreya has over 16 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Marzzacco Niven & Associates. Shreya works from Harrisburg, Pennsylvania and takes on ssd matters across the region.

Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj is a lawyer practicing social security disability. Shreya has been licensed for 16 years. Shreya practices at Marzzacco Niven & Associates in Harrisburg, PA.

How Shreya handles ssd matters

Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj is a lawyer practicing social security disability. Shreya has been licensed for 16 years. Shreya practices at Marzzacco Niven & Associates in Harrisburg, PA.

The kind of cases Shreya takes

Shreya reviews new inquiries case-by-case for ssd matters in Harrisburg and the surrounding Pennsylvania area.

Credentials

Credentials — where Shreya studied and practices

  • University of Pennsylvania Law School

    LL.M. · 2010

Jurisdictions

Shreya's state bar admissions

  • Pennsylvania United

    2010 · ACTIVE

Shreya studied at LL.M. in University of Pennsylvania Law School.

Law school and academic background

Shreya completed LL.M. in University of Pennsylvania Law School. Formal legal training is one signal of substantive knowledge — the day-to-day practice Shreya runs in Pennsylvania is where that training gets applied to real client questions.

Affiliations

Shreya's professional memberships and bar associations

  • New York State Bar Pennsylvania Bar Association

    membership

Locations

Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj's office in Harrisburg

Shreya's primary office is at 945 E. Park Dr. 103, Harrisburg, PA, 17111. In-person meetings are by appointment; a phone intake usually comes first.

Main office

Marzzacco Niven & Associates

945 E. Park Dr. 103

Harrisburg, PA 17111

Open in Google Maps

Client feedback

Client reviews of Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj

Shreya has not yet collected verified client reviews on LawyersListed. Reviews here are all from confirmed clients; anonymous ratings are moderated out.

No reviews yet

Only verified clients who have consulted with Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj can leave a review.

Schedule your consultation

Hiring guide

How to hire Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj — what to expect in your first consultation

Working with a new ssd attorney should feel structured. Here's how the first two conversations with Shreya usually go, from the moment you request a consult to the day representation begins.

Consultation formats and pricing

Shreya charges for the initial consult. That fee is credited toward representation if you retain Shreya's office.

What to bring to your first meeting

Bring any documents you already have — police reports, medical records, filed pleadings, correspondence from an insurer, a copy of the contract at issue. If you're not sure, err on the side of bringing everything; Shreya will tell you what matters and what doesn't.

Questions to ask a ssd attorney in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

A short list to run through before you commit: How many ssd matters have you handled in the last year? What's your fee structure? Who else in the office will work on this? What's your realistic estimate of timeline and range of outcomes? How do I reach you between meetings?

Fees & payment

Fees, payment methods, and consultation options for Shreya

Shreya discusses fees during intake so the arrangement fits the matter. Contingency, hourly, and flat-fee options are all common in ssd practice — ask which fits.

Hourly rates, contingency fees, and flat-fee options

Every ssd matter is priced differently. Simple document review might be a flat fee. Injury litigation is often contingency. Complex commercial disputes usually run hourly with a retainer. Shreya confirms the model in the engagement letter before any work starts.

Payment methods and payment plans

Shreya's office accepts standard payment methods. Ask about payment plans if the retainer is a stretch — many ssd practices work with clients on structured schedules.

Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions about Shreya Tripathi Bhardwaj

  • How much does it cost to hire Shreya for a ssd case?

    Cost depends on the type of matter, the fee model (contingency, flat, hourly), and how contested the case becomes. Shreya walks through the likely range during the consult so there are no surprises.

  • Does Shreya offer a free consultation?

    Shreya charges for the initial consult; that fee is credited toward representation if you retain Shreya's office. Some ssd attorneys offer free consults — check Shreya's current terms during booking.

  • How long do ssd cases in Pennsylvania typically take?

    Simple ssd matters can wrap in a few weeks; disputed cases can run 6–18 months from intake to resolution, longer if the matter goes to trial. Shreya gives a realistic estimate for your facts at the consult — vague answers here are a red flag.

  • Can Shreya take my case if I'm outside Harrisburg?

    Shreya is licensed in Pennsylvania. Matters governed by Pennsylvania law are the natural fit. Out-of-state matters are handled case-by-case, sometimes with local co-counsel. Ask during intake — Shreya will tell you if the case is a fit or refer you to someone closer to your court.

  • What should I bring to my first meeting with Shreya?

    Bring every document that touches the dispute: contracts, correspondence, police or medical reports, filed pleadings, invoices, photographs, insurance letters. Also bring a written timeline of what happened, in your own words. Shreya will filter what matters — over-preparing at intake is always cheaper than needing a second meeting.

  • Is Shreya accepting new ssd clients right now?

    Shreya's intake status shifts week to week. Submit the form; the office will confirm availability or refer the matter out.

Areas served

SSD attorneys serving Harrisburg, Philadelphia and Pittsburgh in Pennsylvania

Shreya handles ssd matters throughout Pennsylvania. Each city below is a direct link into the search page for verified ssd attorneys in that community.

More counsel

If Shreya's intake is full or the fit isn't right, these ssd attorneys in Harrisburg handle similar matters. Every profile below is verified and open to consultations.