
Stephanie Holbrook Daly
AttorneyatGoodwin & Goodwin, LLP
Charleston, WV
Practicing criminal defense in Charleston since 2001.
- 25+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Stephanie Holbrook Daly?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Stephanie Holbrook Daly is an attorney based in Charleston, WV. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, Employment, and General. Stephanie has over 25 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Goodwin & Goodwin, LLP.
- Based in
- Charleston, WV
- Experience
- over 25 years
- Known for
- Criminal Defense · Employment · General
- Handles Criminal Defense, Employment, and General matters from Charleston, WV.
- Over 25 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Stephanie Holbrook Daly: Stephanie Holbrook Daly is an attorney based in Charleston, WV. The practice focuses on Criminal Defense, Employment, and General. Stephanie has over 25 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Goodwin & Goodwin, LLP.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Stephanie Holbrook Daly represents clients in Charleston, West Virginia across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Stephanie Holbrook Daly
Stephanie Holbrook Daly is a lawyer practicing personal injury litigation, complex civil litigation, criminal defense and 2 other areas of law. Stephanie received a B.A. degree from University of Virginia in 1998, and has been licensed for 25 years. Stephanie practices at Goodwin & Goodwin, LLP in Charleston, WV.
Credentials
Education
Washington and Lee University
J.D. · 2001
University of Virginia
B.A. Economics · 1998
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
West Virginia
2001 · ACTIVE
Affiliations
Professional memberships
Professional Affiliations West Virginia State Bar Commissioner, City of Charleston Police Civil Services Commission, 2019-present, President, 2020-present Centre Court Village Homeowners Association Committee work, 2023-present
membership
Locations
Office locations
Goodwin & Goodwin, LLP
300 Summers Street, Suite 1500
Charleston, WV 25301
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Stephanie Holbrook Daly can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Stephanie Holbrook Daly practice?
Stephanie Holbrook Daly focuses on Criminal Defense, Employment, General, Litigation, and Personal Injury.
Where is Stephanie Holbrook Daly located?
Stephanie Holbrook Daly primarily serves clients in Charleston, West Virginia, with an office at 300 Summers Street, Suite 1500.
How experienced is Stephanie Holbrook Daly?
Stephanie Holbrook Daly has 25 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 2001.
Is Stephanie Holbrook Daly a verified attorney?
Stephanie Holbrook Daly's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Stephanie Holbrook Daly?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 681-319-4248.
More counsel





