Steven Edward Sellers
PartneratDudley, Sellers, Healy & Heath, PLLC
Tallahassee, FL
Practicing adr in Tallahassee since 1994.
- 32+
- Years practicing
- 5.0 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Steven Edward Sellers?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Steven Edward Sellers is a partner based in Tallahassee, FL. The practice focuses on ADR, Business, and Construction. Steven has over 32 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Dudley, Sellers, Healy & Heath, PLLC. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Tallahassee, FL
- Experience
- over 32 years
- Known for
- ADR · Business · Construction
- Handles ADR, Business, and Construction matters from Tallahassee, FL.
- Over 32 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
- Recognized with BV Distinguished.
About Steven Edward Sellers: Steven Edward Sellers is a partner based in Tallahassee, FL. The practice focuses on ADR, Business, and Construction. Steven has over 32 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Dudley, Sellers, Healy & Heath, PLLC. Rated 5.0 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Steven Edward Sellers represents clients in Tallahassee, Florida across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
ADR
View other ADR attorneys
Business
View other Business attorneys
Construction
View other Construction attorneys
General
View other General attorneys
Government
View other Government attorneys
Litigation
View other Litigation attorneys
Probate
View other Probate attorneys
Real Estate
View other Real Estate attorneys
Trusts
View other Trusts attorneys
Biography
About Steven Edward Sellers
Steven Edward Sellers is a lawyer practicing probate & trust, 215, administrative law and 16 other areas of law. Steven received a degree from University of Florida in 1983, and has been licensed for 32 years. Steven practices at Dudley, Sellers, Healy & Heath, PLLC in Tallahassee, FL.
Credentials
Education
University of Florida
J.D. B.S.B.C. · 1993
University of Florida
B.S.B.C. University · 1983
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Florida U.S. Distric
1994 · ACTIVE
Recognition
Awards & honors
BV Distinguished
Affiliations
Professional memberships
1992-1993
bar_fellowship
Locations
Office locations
Dudley, Sellers, Healy & Heath, PLLC
SunTrust Financial Center, 3522 Thomasville Rd., Ste. 301
Tallahassee, FL 32309
Open in Google MapsClient feedback
What clients say about Steven Edward Sellers
5.0
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Steven Edward Sellers claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Steven Edward Sellers practice?
Steven Edward Sellers focuses on ADR, Business, Construction, General, and Government.
Where is Steven Edward Sellers located?
Steven Edward Sellers primarily serves clients in Tallahassee, Florida, with an office at SunTrust Financial Center, 3522 Thomasville Rd., Ste. 301.
How experienced is Steven Edward Sellers?
Steven Edward Sellers has 32 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1994.
Is Steven Edward Sellers a verified attorney?
Steven Edward Sellers's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Steven Edward Sellers?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 448-231-3263.
More counsel





