Steven Russell Altman
La Jolla, CA
Practicing business in La Jolla since 1986.
- 40+
- Years practicing
- 2
- Bar admissions
Practices in
Are you Steven Russell Altman?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Steven Russell Altman is an attorney based in La Jolla, CA. The practice focuses on Business, IP, and Real Estate. Steven has over 40 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- La Jolla, CA
- Experience
- over 40 years
- Known for
- Business · IP · Real Estate
- Handles Business, IP, and Real Estate matters from La Jolla, CA.
- Over 40 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Steven Russell Altman: Steven Russell Altman is an attorney based in La Jolla, CA. The practice focuses on Business, IP, and Real Estate. Steven has over 40 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Steven Russell Altman represents clients in La Jolla, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Steven Russell Altman
Steven Russell Altman is a lawyer practicing corporate law, partnership law, intellectual property law. Steven received a B.S. degree from Northern Arizona University in 1983, and has been licensed for 40 years. Steven practices in La Jolla, CA.
Credentials
Education
University of San Diego
J.D. · 1986
Northern Arizona University
B.S. · 1983
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
U.S. Court of Appeal
1986 · ACTIVE
California
1986 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Steven Russell Altman can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Steven Russell Altman practice?
Steven Russell Altman focuses on Business, IP, and Real Estate.
Where is Steven Russell Altman located?
Steven Russell Altman primarily serves clients in La Jolla, California, with an office at 9696 La Jolla Farms Rd.
How experienced is Steven Russell Altman?
Steven Russell Altman has 40 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1986.
Is Steven Russell Altman a verified attorney?
Steven Russell Altman's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Steven Russell Altman?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 720-983-2012.
More counsel
Other top-rated business attorneys in California
Douglas MacMillan Borthwick
Santa Ana, California
5.0· 118

Arsen Sarapinian, Esq.
Beverly Hills, California
5.0· 100

Bobby B. Saadian, Esq.
Los Angeles, California
5.0· 52

Steven A. Kronenberg
San Francisco, California
5.0· 43

Michael Brett Abramson
San Diego, California
5.0· 39

Gregory M. Garrison
Camarillo, California
5.0· 38