Stuart O'Melveny, Jr
San Bernardino, CA
Practicing bankruptcy in San Bernardino since 1993.
- 33+
- Years practicing
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Stuart O'Melveny, Jr?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Stuart O'Melveny, Jr is an attorney based in San Bernardino, CA. The practice focuses on Bankruptcy, Chapter 7, and Criminal Defense. Stuart has over 33 years of legal experience.
- Based in
- San Bernardino, CA
- Experience
- over 33 years
- Known for
- Bankruptcy · Chapter 7 · Criminal Defense
- Handles Bankruptcy, Chapter 7, and Criminal Defense matters from San Bernardino, CA.
- Over 33 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Stuart O'Melveny, Jr: Stuart O'Melveny, Jr is an attorney based in San Bernardino, CA. The practice focuses on Bankruptcy, Chapter 7, and Criminal Defense. Stuart has over 33 years of legal experience.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Stuart O'Melveny, Jr represents clients in San Bernardino, California across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Biography
About Stuart O'Melveny, Jr
Stuart O'Melveny, Jr is a lawyer practicing criminal defense, chapter 7 bankruptcy, landlord & tenant. Stuart received a degree from University of West Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA, and has been licensed for 33 years. Stuart practices in San Bernardino, CA.
Credentials
Education
University of West Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
California
1993 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Only verified clients who have consulted with Stuart O'Melveny, Jr can leave a review.
Schedule your consultationFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Stuart O'Melveny, Jr practice?
Stuart O'Melveny, Jr focuses on Bankruptcy, Chapter 7, Criminal Defense, and Landlord/Tenant.
Where is Stuart O'Melveny, Jr located?
Stuart O'Melveny, Jr primarily serves clients in San Bernardino, California, with an office at 198 N Arrowhead Ave.
How experienced is Stuart O'Melveny, Jr?
Stuart O'Melveny, Jr has 33 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1993.
Is Stuart O'Melveny, Jr a verified attorney?
Stuart O'Melveny, Jr's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Stuart O'Melveny, Jr?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 909-361-3430.
More counsel




