Susan Hulit Burns
MemberatSusan Hulit Burns
Massillon, OH
Practicing elder law in Massillon since 1994.
- 32+
- Years practicing
- 1.5 ★
- 1 client review
- 1
- Bar admission
Are you Susan Hulit Burns?
This profile was built from public bar records and is still unclaimed. Claim it free to control your photo, bio, and fees — and get client inquiries sent straight to you.
Quick answer
Susan Hulit Burns is a member based in Massillon, OH. The practice focuses on Elder Law, Family Law, and Juvenile. Susan has over 32 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Susan Hulit Burns. Rated 1.5 out of 5 from 1 client review.
- Based in
- Massillon, OH
- Experience
- over 32 years
- Known for
- Elder Law · Family Law · Juvenile
- Handles Elder Law, Family Law, and Juvenile matters from Massillon, OH.
- Over 32 years of practice as a licensed attorney.
About Susan Hulit Burns: Susan Hulit Burns is a member based in Massillon, OH. The practice focuses on Elder Law, Family Law, and Juvenile. Susan has over 32 years of legal experience. Currently practicing at Susan Hulit Burns. Rated 1.5 out of 5 from 1 client review.
Areas of practice
Practice focus
Susan Hulit Burns represents clients in Massillon, Ohio across the following areas of law. Each area links to other verified attorneys with the same focus.
Elder Law
View other Elder Law attorneys
Family Law
View other Family Law attorneys
Juvenile
View other Juvenile attorneys
Probate
View other Probate attorneys
Securities
View other Securities attorneys
Trusts
View other Trusts attorneys
Estate Planning
View other Estate Planning attorneys
SSD
View other SSD attorneys
Biography
About Susan Hulit Burns
Susan Hulit Burns is a lawyer practicing trust, family law, domestic relations and 4 other areas of law. Susan has been licensed for 32 years. Susan practices at Susan Hulit Burns in Massillon, OH.
Credentials
Education
University of Akron J.D.
—
Jurisdictions
Bar admissions
Ohio
1994 · ACTIVE
Locations
Office locations
Client feedback
What clients say about Susan Hulit Burns
1.5
1 client review
Client ratings are sourced from public records and editorial research. Reviews on LawyersListed are accepted from verified clients once Susan Hulit Burns claims this profile.
Read all reviewsFrequently asked
Common questions
What areas of law does Susan Hulit Burns practice?
Susan Hulit Burns focuses on Elder Law, Family Law, Juvenile, Probate, and Securities.
Where is Susan Hulit Burns located?
Susan Hulit Burns primarily serves clients in Massillon, Ohio, with an office at 3704 Lincoln Way E..
How experienced is Susan Hulit Burns?
Susan Hulit Burns has 32 years of legal practice, having been licensed since 1994.
Is Susan Hulit Burns a verified attorney?
Susan Hulit Burns's profile is listed but has not yet been claimed by the attorney. Verification status is pending.
How can I schedule a consultation with Susan Hulit Burns?
You can book a consultation through LawyersListed directly from this page. Initial outreach can also be made by phone at 234-364-4630.





